That Poor Kitten Doesn’t Know What’s About to Happen

That Poor Kitten Doesn't Know What's About to Happen

I love the look on Fat Cat’s face. You know he’d just love to pounce on the little cat but that might involve more energy. The best Fat Cat can do is maybe to fall on the kitten.

Advertisements

About jkhughes2

I'm fat and I hate my job. Well kinda. Kinda on both of those. I love to read and work in a library where they don't let me read. But as long as I get to be around books I'm happy. I once wanted to be a writer and then realized that I'm too lazy to write a book but not too lazy to write a blog. And blogging is like keeping a journal except my posts are the equivalent of verbal diarrhea. And oh yeah. I have really low self-esteem. I have a dog named Max but I call him Maxhole. He's the first dog I've ever had. I find his daily life way more interesting than mine or most people I know. That's about it. I hate politics and computer books. I secretly wish I was Doctor Who but can't remember if that's "was" or "were." Now that's it.
Image | This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

5 Responses to That Poor Kitten Doesn’t Know What’s About to Happen

  1. gloria says:

    fatty, fatty two by four, couldn’t get through the bathroom door, wet his pants on the floor….

  2. Sunflower says:

    omg that cat is even bigger than my kitty. That’s too damn funny. He probably just rolls down the hallway to his food dish.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s